Text Size

Rhus typhina

Rhus typhina

Latin Name
Rhus typhina
Common Name
Sumac amarante, vinaigrier
English Name
Staghorn Sumac
Carriage Bushy, making it flared like a palm tree with large leaves drooping.
Foliage Was green, shining in the autumn red, yellow or orange.
Flowering Conical panicles greenish.
Fruit Hairy drupes.
Growth Rapid, appropriate for large areas because of its invasiveness. Used in revegetation. Preference for well-drained soils. Suckering plant.
Use Isolated, screen, massive, vegetation, slope.
Height 6 meters
Largeur 4,5 meters
Exposition                   
Sun          
Zone 3a
:

Heures d'ouvertures

À la pépinière
En basse saison, veuillez appeler avant svp

lundi au vendredi
8 à 17 heures

Samedi
Ouvert
8 à 16 heures

Dimanche
Fermé

Local Weather

Pour acheter au détail...

Pépinière Gaucher est une entreprise horticole de vente en gros. Si vous désirez acheter de petites quantités, rendez vous sur Jardiclub.ca

jardi club

Notre site de vente en ligne au détail. Il nous fera plaisir de répondre à tous vos besoins de jardinage